Tower Radio Ltd, Benfleet

2 Reviews
Tower Radio Ltd
56 Stadium Way, Stadium Trading Estate
SS7 3NZ Benfleet - Hadleigh
Essex England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 3 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
ONZETSN LIMITED
Reg. office address
136 HERTFORD ROAD, EN3 5AX, ENFIELD, Greater London
Company Number
00657998
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
TOWER RADIO LIMITED
SIC Code
47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
77210 - Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods
Date of Incorporation
02 May 1960
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Tower commenced trading on Canvey Island Essex in 1933 selling radios and cycles and is still a family business with family values. Retailing has changed dramatically over the years with the internet now making it possible to shop 24/7 . Moving with the times you can now purchase from us online in the same way as if you had visited one of our stores giving you direct contact with our knowledgeable customer service team who are here to answer any questions you have. All our staff are well trained and will give you impartial advice in assisting with your purchase.


Keywords:
Small Appliances, Electrical Specialist, Installations, Electrical Products, Sports Equipment Hire, Recreational Goods Hire, Electrical Buying Group, Electrical Retailers Company, Recycle, After Sales Care, Sound Vision
Products
home appliances, sound & vision, small domestic appliances, computing
Services
recycle service, product returns, Disposal Services
Brands
hoover, eurocold, electrolux, bosch, gorenje, hotpoint, dyson, humax, aeg, beko, euronics, indesit, loewe, panasonic, philips, samsung, siemens, toshiba, zanussi
Facilities
free local delivery, installation, after sale care, disposal
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Tower Radio Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Great Service

more than 6 months ago

Can't recommend Tower Radio enough, after being let down twice by C****'*, this company has customer service spot on! Ordered our new chest freezer, delivered by happy helpful drivers, they even placed the freezer and plugged it in!
#Best Electrical Store In Essex
Write comment    Report abuse

BEST SERVICE

more than 6 months ago

Picked out our new Hotpoint fridge freezer, received great advise, was happy to purchase, the store got mine delivered the same day! Perfect! Will now be a lifetime customer of Tower...!
#Perfect Local Electric goods store
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Tower Radio Ltd!

Do you know Tower Radio Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Euronics branches

  1. 528 London Road
    SS7 1AA  Benfleet
  2. 14 Parsons Road, Manor Trading Estate
    SS7 4PY  Benfleet
  3. 11-13 Kents Hill Road
    SS7 5PN  Benfleet
  4. 1615 London Road
    SS9 2SQ  Leigh-On-Sea